YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

Career Institute of Medical Sciences & Hospital Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Career Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital (CIMSH) is a private medical college located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. Here are some key points about Career Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital:

  1. Infrastructure: CIMSH has a well-developed campus with modern infrastructure and facilities. It includes well-equipped classrooms, laboratories, a library, and separate hostels for male and female students.
  2. Courses Offered: The college offers an undergraduate program leading to the degree of Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS). The duration of the MBBS program is five and a half years, including a one-year compulsory internship.
  3. Faculty: CIMSH has a team of experienced and qualified faculty members who provide quality education and guidance to the students. They are experts in their respective fields and contribute to the academic and professional development of the students.
  4. Clinical Training: The college has its associated teaching hospital, Career Institute of Medical Sciences Hospital. The hospital is well-equipped and provides students with practical exposure and hands-on training in various medical specialties.
  5. Research and Publications: CIMSH encourages research activities among its faculty members and students. They participate in research projects and have published research papers in reputed national and international journals.
  6. Recognition and Affiliation: Career Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital is recognized by the Medical Council of India (MCI) and is affiliated with Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Faizabad.

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteCareer Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital Lucknow
Popular NameCIMS Lucknow, Career Medical College Lucknow
LocationLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment2011
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Faizabad
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityDirectorate General of Medical Education and Training
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

Career Medical College Lucknow MD/MS Fees 2023

BranchTuition Fees
Radiology39,90,000
Anaesthesia22,50,000
Paediatrics33,90,000
General Medicine38,90,000
Tb& Chest32,90,000
Obgy &Gynae38,90,000
General Surgery29,90,000
Opthalmology32,90,000
Orthopaedics39,90,000
Dermatology38,90,000
Ent23,90,000
Psychiatry24,90,000

Doubt Regarding Uttar Pradesh Category and Fees !

CATEGORYABBREVIATION
Minority QuotaThere is no difference Of Fees in Private Quota and Minority Quota
ReservationThere is no category reservation in Private college for Domicile Student
No of Seats100 % Private Seat is for All Eligible Candidates
NRINO NRI Seat in Uttar Pradesh Private College

Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off 2022

BranchMinortiyNon Minority
Radiology69144
Anaesthesia127490114980
Paediatrics10812067011
General Medicine7401472202
Tb& Chest10059492858
Obgy &Gynae8200567412
General Surgery113569107277
Opthalmology13402699966
Orthopaedics12651396447
Dermatology8872062194
Ent136116126204
Psychiatry118348118348
Pathology92715

Career Medical College Lucknow Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)3,00,0000
NEET UG Counselling 2023

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Career Medical College Lucknow

S.NoDocument Required (Upload during registration is required)At the time of Admission (To be submitted)
1NEET PG Admit CardPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
2NEET PG Score CardPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
3Date of Birth Proof (SSLC – 10th Standard certificate)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
4MBBS Degree Certificate or Provisional Degree CertificateOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
5MBBS Marks sheets (for All years)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
6CRRI (Internship) Completion CertificateOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
7Permanent Medical Registration Certificate from State Medical Councii / MCI (Provisional fine if current year pass-out)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
8(For SC/ST/OBC/EWS candidates) Community Certificate (Caste Certificate) — In format prescribedOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
9(For PwD Candidates) PWD Disability Certificates issued by the disability centers as prescribed by the Government of IndiaOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
10Allotment LetterPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
11Registration Paymet/ SlipPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
12Security Money ReceiptPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy

Career Medical College Lucknow Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 140,000/pm
Stipend Year 240,500 /pm
Stipend Year 341,000/pm

Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off FeesCareer Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees Career Medical College Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You