YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET PG 2023 : Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Cutoff Fees, Bond, Stipend

PIMS Udaipur

PIMS Udaipur NEET PG Cutoff Fees

Quick Summary :

Name of InstitutePacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur
Popular NamePIMS Udaipur,Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur
LocationUdaipur, Rajasthan
Year of Establishment2014
Institute TypePrivate
Affiliated Rajasthan University of Medical Science
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling Authority Medical Education Department, Government of Rajasthan
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
IGMC Nagpur

Pacific Medical College and Hospital Udaipur (PMCH Udaipur) are some of the newly built private medical colleges in Rajasthan. The Pacific Medical College Udaipur was established in the year 2014. The College is a unit of Tirupati Balaji Educational Trust. It is one of the leading Private Medical colleges in Rajasthan. The College is also known as PMCH Udaipur. It was affiliated with Pacific Medical University Rajasthan and Approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Fees 2023

BranchGovernment FeesMGMT FEES
Anaesthesiology25,00,00030,00,000
Dermatology90,00,00080,00,000
General Medicine65,00,00065,00,000
Paediatrics55,25,00065,00,000
Pathology11,00,000
Psychiatry40,25,000
Respiratory Medicine45,25,00055,25,000
Radiodiagnosis95,00,00080,00,000
ENT32,25,000
General Surgery42,00,00050,25,000
Obgy & Gynae67,25,00065,00,000
Opthalmology42,25,00055,25,000
Orthopaedics55,25,00065,25,000

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Government Quota Cut-off 2022

QuotaCATBranchClosing Marks
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENGeneral Medicine127219
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENPaediatrics128505
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENPsychiatry126635
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENRadiodiagnosis123996
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENENT125655
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENGeneral Surgery134297
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENObstetrics and Gynecology129178
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENOpthalamology133056
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENOrthopaedics119583
Rajasthan Private -All IndiaGENAnaesthiology137014
Rajasthan Private -Govt QuotaGENGeneral Medicine129838
Rajasthan Private -Govt QuotaGENRadiodiagnosis127607
Rajasthan Private -Govt QuotaGENObstetrics and Gynecology130036
Rajasthan Private -Govt QuotaOBCDermatology122799

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur NEET PG Management Quota & NRI Quota Cut-off 2022

CATBranchClosing Rank
GENGeneral Medicine130574

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur

  • Allotment letter
  • NEET PG 2023 score sheet/card
  • Duly completed valid print copy of Application/Registration Form of State PG Seats Allotments, filled online.
  • Accepted resignation from the institution in case you are pursuing studies at present or from the college allotted through any other counselling, including All India PG counselling
  • Date of Birth Certificate: 10th class certificate/mark sheet or any other equivalent certificate showingthe date of birth
  • Mark sheet of 10+2 (senior school certificate examination) or its equivalent
  • Mark sheet(s) and degree / provisional certificate of UG examination
  • Internship completion certificate
  • MCI /NMC/ State council registration certificate
  • Attempt certificate of UG examination
  • Photo ID (driving license / PAN card / Voter ID / Govt. or PSU card / Aadhaar card/ Passport)
  • Six (6) Passport size photos same as affixed on the application form/registration form
  • Domicile certificate
  • Surety Bond (as per the applicable proforma)
  • Valid Caste certificate, sub-category certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • Economically Weaker Section certificate issued by competent authority (if applicable)
  • N.O.C. from present employer (if applicable)
  • Any other relevant certificate(s) / document(s)

PIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS UdaipurPIMS Udaipur

GMC Rajnandgaon
Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You