YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET PG 2023 : Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal NEET PG Cut-off, Fees, Bond, Stipend

DY Patil Medical College Pune NEET PG Cut-off Fees

VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital (VMMC&H), Karaikal, is a well-known medical institution located in Karaikal, Puducherry, India. Established in 1997, it is a constituent college of Vinayaka Missions University (VMU). The college offers undergraduate and postgraduate medical courses.

Here are some key features of Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal:

  1. Courses: The college offers an undergraduate program leading to the degree of Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS). It also provides postgraduate programs (MD/MS) in various medical specialties.
  2. Affiliation and Recognition: Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital is affiliated with Vinayaka Missions University, a deemed university. The college is recognized by the Medical Council of India (MCI) and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India.
  3. Infrastructure: VMMC&H has a well-equipped campus with modern infrastructure, including lecture halls, laboratories, libraries, and a teaching hospital. The facilities are designed to support effective teaching, learning, and research activities.
  4. Teaching Hospital: The college is associated with Vinayaka Missions Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, which serves as the teaching hospital for the institution. The hospital has advanced medical facilities, specialized departments, and a dedicated faculty, providing comprehensive healthcare services.
  5. Faculty: VMMC&H has a team of experienced and qualified faculty members who are experts in their respective fields. They are committed to delivering quality education, conducting research, and providing clinical training to the students.
  6. Research and Publications: The college encourages research activities among its faculty and students. They actively participate in research projects, present their work at conferences, and publish research papers in reputed medical journals.
  7. Student Life: The college provides a conducive environment for students’ overall development. It organizes extracurricular activities, cultural events, sports competitions, and academic conferences to promote a well-rounded student experience.
  8. Admission Process: Admission to Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital for the MBBS program is based on the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET) conducted at the national level. For postgraduate programs, candidates need to qualify for the NEET-PG examination.

Vinayaka Missions Medical

Quick Summary :

Name of InstituteVinayaka Missions Medical College Karaikal
Popular NameVMMC Pondicherry, VMMC Karaikal
LocationKaraikal, Puducherry
Year of Establishment1997
Institute TypeDeemed
Affiliated Vinayaka Missions University (Deemed), Salem
Approved NMC
Courses offeredMBBS MD, MS
Counselling AuthorityMedical Counselling Committe
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal MD/MS Fees 2023

BranchMgmt FeesTuition Fees
General Medicine34,00,0001,80,000
Paediatrics35,00,0001,80,000
Obstetrics & Gynaecology37,00,0002,00,000
Orthopaedics37,00,0002,00,000
Dermatology40,00,0002,10,000
Radiodiagnosis42,00,0002,20,000
Pathology15,00,000
Psychiatry23,00,000
Anaesthesiology24,00,000
Ent27,00,000
Ophthalmology27,00,000
General Surgery33,00,000
Preventive & Social Medicine4,00,000
VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal NEET PG Cut-off 2022

BranchClosing Rank
General Medicine43154
Paediatrics66287
Obstetrics & Gynaecology47158
Orthopaedics88866
Dermatology58461
Radiodiagnosis43397
Pathology146947
Psychiatry71081
Anaesthesiology95527
Ent106468
Ophthalmology76830
General Surgery78105
Preventive & Social Medicine135862

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal Hostel Fees

COURSESFEES (HOSTEL+MESS)
PG (MD,MS)1,40,000 to 1,75,000
NEET UG Counselling 2023

Document Required at the time of Reporting in Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal

S.noDocument List
1Admit Card issued by NBE
2Result/Rank Letter issued by NBE
3DGHS Allotment Letter
4Mark Sheets of MBBS 1st, 2nd & 3rd Professional Examinations
5MBBS Degree Certificate/Provisional Certificate
6Pondicherry Medical Council Registration
7Internship Completion Certificate
8Attempt Certificate if any
9Migration Certificate
10Transfer and Conduct Certificate
11High School/Higher Secondary Certificate/Birth Certificate as proof of date of birth.
12Caste and Income Certificate (wherever applicable)
13Copy of Aadhar Card
14Copy of PAN Card

Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend Year 140,000 /pm
Stipend Year 241,000 /pm
Stipend Year 342,000/pm

VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees VMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off FeesVMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off FeesVMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off FeesVMMC Pondicherry NEET PG Cut-off Fees

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You