YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET 2024 Government Medical College Siddipet: MBBS Admission Process, Cutoff, Eligibility, Fee, Document Required, Ranking & All

Government Medical College Siddipet

Government Medical College Siddipet: Government Medical College Siddipet, also known as Government Medical College Rajanna Sircilla, is a distinguished medical institution situated in Rajanna Sircilla, Telangana. Here’s a concise overview:

  • Location: The college is established at Sy.No. 54, Ensanpalli Village, Siddipet (Urban), Siddipet District, Telangana State.
  • Year of Establishment: It was inaugurated on June 3, 2018, with the construction completed in a remarkable 5.5 months. The college received permission for 150 seats and commenced its first academic year in 2018-19. The sprawling campus spans 50 acres and was constructed at a cost of ₹700 crores.
  • Courses Offered: Government Medical College Siddipet is renowned for its undergraduate medical program, offering the Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) degree.
  • Facilities: The college provides state-of-the-art facilities, including medical computer labs, a library, sports amenities, an auditorium, cafeteria, hostel, laboratory, hospital outpatient department (O.P.D.), center for community medicine, and a blood bank.
Latest Update for NEET 2024
09/04/2024:NEET 2024 Registration and Application Window Reopens at neet.ntaonline.in
08/04/2024:NEET 2024 Application Process to Reopen from April 9 at neet.ntaonline.in
13/03/2024:NEET 2024 correction window will be opened from March 18 to 20
09/03/2024 : Extending the Registration Window for the NEET UG- 2024
09/02/2024 : NEET UG 2024 application form out; Register here
  • The candidate should be an Indian National or a Person of Indian Origin (PIO)/Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) and must fulfill the local or non-local status in Telangana (residential requirement) as per the rules laid down by the Andhra Government.
  • The candidate must have passed the 10+2 level examination or its equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, Biology (Botany, Zoology)/Biotechnology, and English.
  • OC candidates including those seeking EWS reservation should obtain not less than 50% marks in science subjects.
  • BC/SC/ST candidates should obtain not less than 40% marks in science subjects. OC PH candidates should obtain not less than 45% marks in science subjects.
  • The candidates must secure marks of cut-off scores or above in the National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test (NEET) UG-2024 conducted by NTA.
  • The candidate should be 17 years of age.

To participate in Telangana NEET Counselling, here are some of the essential steps that will help a medical student register for the same. The steps are as follows:-

STEP 1: Registration: Register on the official website i.e. knruhs.telangana.gov.in. and then log in using your ID and password.

STEP 2: Payment: The second step is to fill out the Telangana NEET Counselling 2023 application form and make the payment of the application fee for Telangana NEET 2023.

STEP 3: Upload: After making the payment, the next step is to upload the documents as asked and download the document verification slip.

STEP 4: Choice filling and locking: Students can start filling MBBS colleges of their choice once the results of the mock test are announced. Since there can be no additions once the selections have been made, it is a crucial step that calls for wise decision-making. Rearranging or deleting is permitted, though.

STEP 5: Reporting: The last step is Reporting. After Telangana NEET’s first round of counseling results, students should report to the respective authority before going to the college.

Here is the Government Medical College Siddipet MBBS Overall Cut off till Round 3 in Last Year’s AIQ & State Quota Counselling. Candidates can refer to the closing ranks and Closing Marks for Telangana MBBS Admission, categorized by different categories, which indicate the last rank at which admission is granted.

Government Medical College Siddipet State Quota MBBS Cut-off 2023

Here is the Government Medical College Siddipet MBBS Overall Cut off till Round 3 in the 2023 Government Seat. Candidates can refer to the closing ranks for Telangana MBBS admission, categorized by different categories, which indicate the last rank at which admission is granted.

CatClosing RankClosing Marks
Open_Gen65144549
Open_Fem64985549
EWS_Gen67216546
EWS_Fem67063546
BCE_Gen83888526
BCE_Fem80300531
BCD_Gen67685545
BCD_Fem66878546
BCC_Gen141283469
BCC_Fem129994479
BCB_Gen67712545
BCB_Fem71842544
SC_Gen140720469
SC_Fem139747470
ST_Gen125756483
ST_Fem137486475
NCC153451458
PH1000144139
CAP128800481
BCA_Fem141825469
BCA_Gen124812470

Service

Basic

₹ 297

Advanced

₹ 682

Pro

₹ 1972

Elite

₹ 4985
Tuition Fees Info
Bond Info
Colleges Info Open State AIQ + Deemed + State Quota + AIIMS AIQ + Deemed + State Quota + AIIMS AIQ + Deemed + State Quota + AIIMS
Cutoff Info
Instant Counselling Updates (WhatsApp)
Choice Preference Order
Call Support
Premium Telegram Group

Government Medical College Siddipet AIQ Quota MBBS Cut-off 2022-2023

Here is the Government Medical College Siddipet MBBS Overall Cut off till Round 3 in 2023 & 2022 through AIQ. Candidates can refer to the closing ranks for Telangana MBBS admission, categorized by different categories, which indicate the last rank at which admission is granted.

CatClosing Rank 2023Closing Mark 2023Closing Rank 2022Closing Mark 2022
OPEN1973461721121600
EWS2084261519255604
OBC2027061621565598
SC115730493114582463
ST121234488137696438

Download MBBS Counselling E-Book 2024

TELANGANA

54 College States

OPEN STATE

15 States

MCC

AIQ + Deemed + AIIMS

ALL IN ONE

MCC + States
Cut-off 2022 & 2023
Fees Structure
Top Colleges
Seat Matrix
Choice Preference

Documents Required for MBBS Admission in Government Medical College Siddipet

Candidates who will be allotted a seat in Government Medical College Siddipet will be asked to report the following documents to complete the formalities.

  1. 10th Class Mark sheet (As proof of Date of Birth)
  2. 12th Class Mark Sheet
  3. NEET 2024 Admit Card
  4. NEET 2024 Result
  5. Aadhaar Card
  6. Certificate of class 10 or Birth Certificate
  7. Transfer Certificate (from the last institute)
  8. Caste/Community Certificate (if applicable)
  9. SSC/SSLC Certificate of parent or relative (if applicable)
  10. Minority Certificate (if applicable)
  11. Income Certificate (for those claiming fee exemption)
  12. EWS Certificate (for those claiming reservation under EWS Category)
  13. Residence Certificate for a minimum period of 10 years (For candidates who have studied in institutions outside Telangana)

Download NEET UG Counselling 2024 E-Book By Meducate

Fees Details of Each College
Closing Rank of Each College of All Round
Closing Marks of Each College of All Round
Rural Service Bond Details 
Access to Premium Telegram Group

Download


Check Other Telangana Government & Private College MBBS Cut-off, Fees, Admission Process

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You