YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET MDS 2024: Uttar Pradesh MDS Cutoff for Private & Government Dental College

Uttar Pradesh MDS Cutoff

Uttar Pradesh MDS Cutoff for Private & Government Dental College

Uttar Pradesh MDS Cutoff If you are an aspiring PG Dental student in Uttar Pradesh, understanding the NEET MDS cutoff is crucial to securing a seat in a prestigious dental college. The NEET MDS is a highly competitive annual exam for admission to PG Dental courses across India. The NEET MDS is the most prominent dental entrance examination in India. As the Dental exam approaches, aspiring medical students in Uttar Pradesh eagerly await the release of the Uttar Pradesh dental college cut off 2024. Candidates must stay updated with the latest information and announcements.

Candidates who cleared the NEET MDS entrance exam are eligible for Uttar Pradesh NEET MDS admission. After qualifying for the NEET MDS 2024 exam and cutoff, candidates must attend counselling to get into their dream college.

Bapuji Dental College Davangere

Expected NEET MDS Cut-off 2024 for MDS Admission in Uttar Pradesh

The following factors will influence the NEET MDS cutoff scores for MDS admissions in 2024:

CategoryCut off percentileCutoff Marks 2024
General and EWS50th percentileWill be updated
SC/ST/OBC40th percentileWill be updated
General and EWS – PH45th percentileWill be updated
SC/ST/OBC – PH40th percentileWill be updated

NEET MDS Cutoff 2023

The cutoff marks for NEET MDS 2023 will depend on the various factors that affect the exam. The following is the NEET MDS Cut off 2023 for dental college in Uttar Pradesh:

CategoryCut Off PercentileNEET MDS Cut Off 2023
General/EWS50 Percentile272
SC/ST/OBC40 Percentile238
General PwBD45 Percentile255

NEET MDS Cut off 2023 for Dental Private College in Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Private Dental College Cutoff for Domicile Students & Non Domicile Students

If you want to get admission into Uttar Pradesh private dental college through Uttar Pradesh MDS Counselling. Here, you will find the Uttar Pradesh MDS Cut-Off 2023 admissions for Domicile Students .

BranchCatClosing RankClosing Marks
Oral SurgeryUR16020215
PeriodontologyUR21927125
ProsthodonticsUR20022160
PedodonticsUR19431169
EndodonticsUR18579181
OrthodonticsUR18558181
OMRDUR21434135
Oral PathologyUR18725179
Public Health DentistryUR166758206

Uttar Pradesh Government Dental College MDS Cut-off through AIQ 50 % Counselling

If you want to get into Uttar Pradesh government dental college through AIQ 50% Counselling. Here, you will find the Uttar Pradesh MDS Cut-Off 2023 admissions under the All India Quota, providing valuable insights for aspiring candidates.

QuotaCourseCatClosing RankClosing Marks
AIQOral & Maxillofacial SurgeryOPEN1763
AIQEndodonticsOPEN25711
AIQPeriodonticsOPEN123674
AIQOral Medicine & RadiologyOPEN243650
AIQOral PathologyOPEN407629
AIQOral & Maxillofacial SurgeryOBC30706
AIQEndodonticsOBC42700
AIQOrthodonticsOBC91682
AIQPedodonticsOBC203656
AIQPeriodonticsOBC341636
AIQOral Medicine & RadiologyOBC372632
AIQProsthodonticsEWS62692
AIQOral PathologyEWS434626
AIQOral & Maxillofacial SurgerySC148669
AIQOrthodonticsSC433626
AIQProsthodonticsSC485620
AIQPedodonticsSC760596
AIQOrthodonticsST1210564

Download NEET MDS E-Book

COURSE COUNSELLING CATEGORY PRICE LINK
AIQ 50 % MCC ALL CATEGORIES 99 Download
AIQ 50 % MCC OPEN 49 Download
AIQ 50 % MCC EWS 19 Download
AIQ 50 % MCC OBC 29 Download
AIQ 50 % MCC SC 19 Download
AIQ 50 % MCC ST 9 Download

Uttar Pradesh MDS CutoffUttar Pradesh MDS CutoffUttar Pradesh MDS CutoffUttar Pradesh MDS CutoffUttar Pradesh MDS Cutoff

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You