MEDUCATE
YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET 2024 Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur Admission : Course, Fee, Cutoff, Counselling, Bond etc.

Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur

Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur is one of the reputed medical colleges, known as Autonomous State Medical College Society, Fatehpur, located at Fatehpur (Near Allipur, Fatehpur), Uttar Pradesh. The college was established in 2021 to provide world-class medical education, health care and research facility. The medical college is affiliated with Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow and approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

College Summary

Name of InstituteAutonomous State Medical College Fatehpur
Popular NameASMC Fatehpur, State Medical College Fatehpur
LocationFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment2021
Institute TypeGovernment
Affiliated toAtal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow
Approved byNational Medical Commission
Uttar Pradesh State Ranking25
Counselling Conducted AuthorityDirectorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
Official Websitehttps://asmcfatehpur.com/
CategoryMedical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

MBBS Syllabus

The MBBS subjects are split across three phases: Pre-clinical, para-clinical, and clinical. These phases happen across a total of 9 semesters. The detailed syllabus is as follows.

PhaseSemesterSubjects Covered
Pre-clinical1-2: Two SemestersAnatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology
Para-clinical3-4-5: Three SemestersCommunity Medicine; Forensic Medicine, Pathology, Pharmacology, Microbiology, Clinical postings inwards, OPDs to begin here;
Clinical6-7-8-9: Four SemestersCommunity Medicine, Medicine and allied subjects (Psychiatry, Dermatology); Obst. Gynae.; Pediatrics; Surgery and allied subjects (Anesthesiology, ENT, Ophthalmology, Orthopaedics);
Clinical postings;

MBBS Internship

SubjectsCompulsory time duration
for Internship
Community MedicineTwo months
Medicine, including 15 days of PsychiatryTwo months
Surgery, including 15 days of AnaesthesiaTwo months
Obstt./Gynae. including Family Welfare PlanningOne month
PaediatricsOne month
Orthopaedics including PMR1 month
ENT15 days
Ophthalmology15 days
Casualty15 days
Elective posting15 days
Total 12 months

MBBS Intake Capacity

UG CourseIntake
MBBS100

Admission Process:

Admission to ASMC Fatehpur for undergraduate and postgraduate medical courses is typically done through national or state-level entrance exams. For undergraduate courses like MBBS, candidates usually need to appear for the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET-UG). Postgraduate admissions may require candidates to take exams such as NEET PG.

ParticularDescription
Entrance ExamCandidates must qualify for the NEET UG entrance exam conducted by NTA ; you can also check the NTA NEET PG Eligibility criteria to get the dept knowledge.
Counselling ProcedureAfter qualifying for the NEET UG entrance exam, candidates must participate in the Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Counselling, conducted by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow or through AIQ Counselling Conducted by MCC. The next step is seat allotment, document verification, and fee payment is the last step to confirm admission.

Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur MBBS Fees

Tuition-fee ₹ 36,000

Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur Bond Details for MBBS

Total Years2
Penalty₹ 1000000
Stipend₹ 17000 /month (During Internship)

Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur MBBS 2023 Cutoff through All India Counselling (AIQ) Quota till Mopup-Round

CATClosing RankClosing Marks
OPEN15999625
EWS17404622
OBC16176625
SC98201511
ST119913489

Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur MBBS 2023 Cutoff through State Quota 85% till Mopup-Round

CATClosing RankClosing Marks
UROP18648620
URGL18157620
UREX24143609
URFF678195210
URPH902153157
BCOP20970615
BCGL19710617
BCPH773365185
EWOP20718615
EWGL19738617
EWEX23437610
EWFF925764152
SCOP150536461
SCGL138978471
SCEX322726346
SCNC760625189
STOP489063272
STGL524336259

BRD Medical College Gorakhpur

Documents Required for Getting Admission in Autonomous State Medical College Fatehpur

Candidates allotted a seat in this college will be asked to report the following documents to complete the formalities.

UPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS Saifai

KGMU Lucknow Admission KGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow Admission

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You
error: Alert: Content is protected !!