MEDUCATE
YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET 2024 Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur Admission : Course, Fee, Cutoff, Counselling, Bond etc.

Autonomous State Medical College Hardoi

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur is one of the reputed medical colleges, known as Autonomous State Society Medical College Mirzapur, located in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh. The college was established in 2021 to provide world-class medical education, health care and research facility. The medical college is affiliated with Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow and approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

College Summary

Name of InstituteAutonomous State Medical College Mirzapur
Popular NameASMC Mirzapur, State Medical College Mirzapur
LocationMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment2021
Institute TypeGovernment
Affiliated toAtal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow
Approved byNational Medical Commission
Uttar Pradesh State Ranking29
Counselling Conducted AuthorityDirectorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
Official Websitehttps://mvasmc.edu.in/
CategoryMedical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

MBBS Syllabus

The MBBS subjects are split across three phases: Pre-clinical, para-clinical, and clinical. These phases happen across a total of 9 semesters. The detailed syllabus is as follows.

PhaseSemesterSubjects Covered
Pre-clinical1-2: Two SemestersAnatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology
Para-clinical3-4-5: Three SemestersCommunity Medicine; Forensic Medicine, Pathology, Pharmacology, Microbiology, Clinical postings inwards, OPDs to begin here;
Clinical6-7-8-9: Four SemestersCommunity Medicine, Medicine and allied subjects (Psychiatry, Dermatology); Obst. Gynae.; Pediatrics; Surgery and allied subjects (Anesthesiology, ENT, Ophthalmology, Orthopaedics);
Clinical postings;

MBBS Internship

SubjectsCompulsory time duration
for Internship
Community MedicineTwo months
Medicine, including 15 days of PsychiatryTwo months
Surgery, including 15 days of AnaesthesiaTwo months
Obstt./Gynae. including Family Welfare PlanningOne month
PaediatricsOne month
Orthopaedics including PMR1 month
ENT15 days
Ophthalmology15 days
Casualty15 days
Elective posting15 days
Total 12 months

MBBS Intake Capacity

UG CourseIntake
MBBS100

Admission Process:

Admission to ASMC Mirzapur for undergraduate and postgraduate medical courses is typically done through national or state-level entrance exams. For undergraduate courses like MBBS, candidates usually need to appear for the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET-UG). Postgraduate admissions may require candidates to take exams such as NEET PG.

ParticularDescription
Entrance ExamCandidates must qualify for the NEET UG entrance exam conducted by NTA ; you can also check the NTA NEET PG Eligibility criteria to get the dept knowledge.
Counselling ProcedureAfter qualifying for the NEET UG entrance exam, candidates must participate in the Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Counselling, conducted by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow or through AIQ Counselling Conducted by MCC. The next step is seat allotment, document verification, and fee payment is the last step to confirm admission.

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur MBBS Fees

Tuition-fee ₹ 18,000

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur Bond Details for MBBS

Total Years2
Penalty₹ 1000000
Stipend₹ 17000 /month (During Internship)

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur MBBS 2023 Cutoff through All India Counselling (AIQ) Quota till Mopup-Round

CATClosing RankClosing Marks
OPEN16089625
EWS16699623
OBC16638624
SC98024511
ST124317485

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur MBBS 2023 Cutoff through State Quota 85% till Mopup-Round

CATClosing RankClosing Marks
UROP20061616
URGL19768617
UREX21359614
URFF546402252
URPH655647217
BCOP22738611
BCGL22321612
BCEX25997605
BCFF696036205
BCPH948162148
EWOP22426612
EWGL20762615
SCOP148726462
SCGL148694462
STOP521457260

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur

Documents Required for Getting Admission in Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur

Candidates allotted a seat in this college will be asked to report the following documents to complete the formalities.

UPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS Saifai

KGMU Lucknow Admission KGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow Admission

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You
error: Alert: Content is protected !!