MEDUCATE
YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET 2024 Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar Admission : Course, Fee, Cutoff, Counselling, Bond etc.

Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar

Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar is one of the reputed medical colleges, most popularly known as Madhav Prasad Tripathi Medical College Siddharthnagar, located at Mudila Naugarh Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh. The college was established in 2021 to provide world-class medical education, health care and research facility. The medical college is affiliated with Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow and approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC).

College Summary

Name of InstituteAutonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar
Popular NameASMC Siddharthnagar, State Medical College Siddharthnagar
LocationSiddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment2021
Institute TypeGovernment
Affiliated toAtal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University Lucknow
Approved byNational Medical Commission
Uttar Pradesh State Ranking27
Counselling Conducted AuthorityDirectorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow
Hostel FacilitiesYes (Male and Female)
Official Websitehttps://asmcsiddharthnagar.ac.in/
CategoryMedical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

MBBS Syllabus

The MBBS subjects are split across three phases: Pre-clinical, para-clinical, and clinical. These phases happen across a total of 9 semesters. The detailed syllabus is as follows.

PhaseSemesterSubjects Covered
Pre-clinical1-2: Two SemestersAnatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology
Para-clinical3-4-5: Three SemestersCommunity Medicine; Forensic Medicine, Pathology, Pharmacology, Microbiology, Clinical postings inwards, OPDs to begin here;
Clinical6-7-8-9: Four SemestersCommunity Medicine, Medicine and allied subjects (Psychiatry, Dermatology); Obst. Gynae.; Pediatrics; Surgery and allied subjects (Anesthesiology, ENT, Ophthalmology, Orthopaedics);
Clinical postings;

MBBS Internship

SubjectsCompulsory time duration
for Internship
Community MedicineTwo months
Medicine, including 15 days of PsychiatryTwo months
Surgery, including 15 days of AnaesthesiaTwo months
Obstt./Gynae. including Family Welfare PlanningOne month
PaediatricsOne month
Orthopaedics including PMR1 month
ENT15 days
Ophthalmology15 days
Casualty15 days
Elective posting15 days
Total 12 months

MBBS Intake Capacity

UG CourseIntake
MBBS100

Admission Process:

Admission to ASMC Siddharthnagar for undergraduate and postgraduate medical courses is typically done through national or state-level entrance exams. For undergraduate courses like MBBS, candidates usually need to appear for the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET-UG). Postgraduate admissions may require candidates to take exams such as NEET PG.

ParticularDescription
Entrance ExamCandidates must qualify for the NEET UG entrance exam conducted by NTA ; you can also check the NTA NEET PG Eligibility criteria to get the dept knowledge.
Counselling ProcedureAfter qualifying for the NEET UG entrance exam, candidates must participate in the Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Counselling, conducted by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow or through AIQ Counselling Conducted by MCC. The next step is seat allotment, document verification, and fee payment is the last step to confirm admission.

Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar MBBS Fees

Tuition-fee ₹ 36,000

Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar Bond Details for MBBS

Total Years2
Penalty₹ 1000000
Stipend₹ 17000 /month (During Internship)

Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar MBBS 2023 Cutoff through All India Counselling (AIQ) Quota till Mopup-Round

CATClosing RankClosing Marks
OPEN16030625
EWS16816623
OBC17005623
SC95317514
ST128181481

Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar MBBS 2023 Cutoff through State Quota 85% till Mopup-Round

CATClosing RankClosing Marks
UROP19055619
URGL18866619
UREX24560608
URFF539262254
BCOP21058615
BCGL19659617
BCEX27303603
BCFF760399189
BCNC130553479
BCPH1083193125
EWOP20768615
EWGL19985616
SCOP152175459
SCGL147228464
SCEX308924353
STOP417074301

Autonomous State Medical College Mirzapur

Documents Required for Getting Admission in Autonomous State Medical College Siddharthnagar

Candidates allotted a seat in this college will be asked to report the following documents to complete the formalities.

UPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS SaifaiUPUMS Saifai

KGMU Lucknow Admission KGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow AdmissionKGMU Lucknow Admission

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You
error: Alert: Content is protected !!