YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET PG 2024: DNB Pediatrics Cutoff, Fees, Career Prospects -Meducate

DNB Emergency Medicine Cutoff

DNB Pediatrics Cutoff 2024: Government & Private Institute

Find DNB Pediatrics Cutoff 2022 & 2023 for Category Wise, Rank Wise & Marks Wise

Quick Summary

Course NameDNB Pediatrics
Course LevelPost Graduate
Course Duration3 Years
Tuition Fees1,25,000 for all Institute
DNB Pediatrics Cutoff

DNB Pediatrics Cutoff 2023 Category Wise & State Wise

DNB Pediatrics Cutoff 2023 & 2022 Overall Cut-off till Round 3

CAT20232022
Gen (UR)1684220097
EWS1653918509
OBC1614219375
SC3918074089
ST5948574916

NEET PG Personalized Student Report - Meducate Advantage

Confused About Which College you get ?
Fees, Bond, Stipend of that College !
In Which round you will Get ?
What are the Possibilities ?
In which round which counselling you have to apply ?

Check Sample

Buy the Services

Super Specialty Career Prospects

MD/MS/DNB Candidates are eligible to appear only for two specialty exams from the below list of SS exams and corresponding courses.

SS CourseExamination
DM Paediatric NeurologyNeurology
DNBSS GastroenterologyGastroenterology
DNBSS HematologyHaematology
DM EndocrinologyEndocrinology
DNBSS Critical Care MedicineCritical Care Medicine
DM NeurologyNeurology
DM Medical OncologyMedical Oncology
DM Critical Care MedicineCritical Care Medicine
DNBSS NeurologyNeurology
DM Clinical Immunology And RheumatologyImmunology
DNBSS EndocrinologyEndocrinology
DNBSS Medical OncologyMedical Oncology
DM CardiologyCardiology
DM Medical GastroenterologyGastroenterology
DM Pulmonary MedicinePulmonary Medicine
DNBSS NephrologyNephrology
DM HepatologyHepatology
DNBSS CardiologyCardiology
DNBSS RheumatologyImmunology
DM NephrologyNephrology
DM Infectious DiseaseInfectious Diseases

DNB

NBE Diploma

DNB

NBE Diploma

Cut-off
Bond
Stipend
Bed Capacity
Choice Preference
Price ₹ 299 ₹ 199 ₹ 499 ₹ 399

StateClosing RankClosing Marks
Andhra Pradesh17013505
Assam13131523
Bihar13301522
Chhattisgarh15178514
Delhi14822515
Gujarat14810515
Haryana15568512
Jammu & kashmir16842506
Jharkhand16046510
Karnataka15820511
Kerala12996524
Madhya Pradesh11256533
Maharashtra15435512
Manipur16829506
Meghalaya16343508
Odisha13131523
Pondicherry7452555
Punjab17628503
Rajasthan15648511
Tamil Nadu15170514
Telangana15895510
Uttar Pradesh15647511
West Bengal16773506

DNB Pediatrics Cutoff 2022 Category Wise & State Wise

BranchStateGENEWSOBCSCST
DNB PaediatricsAndhra Pradesh15616
DNB PaediatricsBihar15658
DNB PaediatricsChhattisgarh154221217363321
DNB PaediatricsChandigarh9220125923038137162
DNB PaediatricsDelhi1476099101212326110
DNB PaediatricsGujarat12704895911529
DNB PaediatricsHaryana1406213209997424854
DNB PaediatricsHimachal Pradesh65852
DNB PaediatricsJammu & Kashmir1571764505
DNB PaediatricsJharkhand1503514206
DNB PaediatricsKarnataka132951413671264
DNB PaediatricsKerala11083
DNB PaediatricsMadhya Pradesh9997
DNB PaediatricsMaharashtra1295730190
DNB PaediatricsOdisha9729
DNB PaediatricsPunjab14511
DNB PaediatricsRajasthan1354233410
DNB PaediatricsTamilNadu95688536
DNB PaediatricsTelangana14286
DNB PaediatricsUttar Pradesh15623
DNB PaediatricsWest Bengal15653157802253370614

Important Links

We provide information about DNB’s Useful Resources, the State Counselling Process, Particular state seat matrix, Seat Allotment, Cutoff, and more. You can check the complete details below.

BRANCH WISE CLOSING RANK & CLOSING MARKS
Branch AIQ 50% DNB NBE Diploma E-Book

List of DNB Top Hospital Branch Wise in India

SnoBranchLink
1Top DNB Paediatrics Surgery Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
2Top DNB Plastic Surgery Hospitals in India.Click Here
3Top DNB Cardiothoracic Surgery Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
4Top DNB Neuro Surgery Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
5Top DNB Microbiology Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
6Top DNB Pathology Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
7Top DNB Emergency Medicine Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
8Top DNB ENT Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
9Top DNB Opthalmology Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
10Top DNB General Surgery Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
11Top DNB Orthopaedics Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
12Top DNB Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
13Top DNB Family Medicine Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
14Top DNB Nuclear Medicine Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
15Top DNB Anaesthesiology Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
16Top DNB Radio Therapy Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
17Top DNB Psychiatry Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
18Top DNB Paediatrics Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
19Top DNB General Medicine Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
20Top DNB Dermatology Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
21Top DNB Radio Diagnosis Hospitals in IndiaClick Here
22Top DNB Respiratory Medicine Hospitals in IndiaClick Here

Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You