YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG 2024-25: Admission, Courses, Cut-off, fees, Bond, Stipend, etc.

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad : Cut-off, fees, Bond, Stipend

Find NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad Course Fees, Hostel Facilities, Ranking, Hospital, Available Courses, Cut off, Admission Procedure details & many more.

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG Fees 2024

CoursesGovt FeesMgmt QuotaNRI Quota
Anaesthesiology6,34,00015,00,000$30,000.00
Anatomy6,34,000
Biochemistry6,34,000
Community Medicine6,34,000
Dermatology6,34,00025,00,000
Emergency Medicine6,34,00018,00,000$30,000.00
Forensic Medicine6,34,000
General Medicine6,34,00025,00,000$45,000.00
General Surgery6,34,00020,00,000$45,000.00
Microbiology6,34,000
Obstetrics & Gynaecology6,34,00020,00,000$45,000.00
Ophthalmology6,34,00025,00,000$45,000.00
Orthopaedics6,34,00035,00,000$55,000.00
Otorhinolaryngology/ENT6,34,00018,00,000$40,000.00
Paediatrics6,34,00023,00,000$45,000.00
Pathology6,34,00010,00,000$25,000.00
Pharmacology6,34,000
Physiology6,34,0006,34,000
Psychiatry6,34,00025,00,000
Radio Diagnosis6,34,00035,00,000$55,000.00
Respiratory Medicine6,34,00025,00,000

Admission Process

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG Counseling is Conducted by the Admission Committee for Professional Post Graduate Medical Courses (ACPPGMEC) ( State Domicile – MBBS from Gujarat or Residential Domicile Only Eligible )

NEET PG Personalized Student Report - Meducate Advantage

Confused About Which College you get ?
Fees, Bond, Stipend of that College !
In Which round you will Get ?
What are the Possibilities ?
In which round which counselling you have to apply ?

Check Sample

Buy the Services

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG Cut-off 2024

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG Govt Quota Cut-off 2023

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: GEN)

BranchClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
Anaesthesiology157526749469
Dermatology2033336590
Emergency Medicine98916085510
ENT140223728480
General Medicine2343888584
General Surgery87114378517
OBG74812433527
Ophthalmology110718218500
Orthopaedics95615746511
Paediatrics63610688536
Pathology249045944411
Radiodiagnosis701164623

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: EWS)

BranchClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
Anaesthesiology159127246467
General Medicine2634335579
General Surgery117019289496
OBG83513810520
Ophthalmology132522291485
Orthopaedics103216813506
Paediatrics79913184523

Gujarat Govt College

Gujarat Pvt College

Gujarat Govt College

Gujarat Pvt College

Cut-off
Bond
Fees Structure
Stipend
Bed Capacity
Choice Preference
Price ₹ 99 ₹ 199 ₹ 299 ₹ 399

Recommended: Download NEET PG Counselling 2024 Choice Preference of AIQ -DNB – State Counselling & many more

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: SE)

BranchClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
Anaesthesiology209037197435
Dermatology4487503555
Emergency Medicine130321954486
ENT164428392463
General Medicine5268860546
General Surgery136022969482
OBG105017133505
Ophthalmology146724855475
Orthopaedics99216156509
Paediatrics74212245528
Pathology322765630362
Radiodiagnosis4167194557
TBRD96515860510

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: SC/ST)

BranchClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
Anaesthesiology314262999368
General Medicine111118240500
General Surgery199635262441
OBG171629838458
Orthopaedics174030454456
Paediatrics180131385454
Pathology407894115303
Psychiatry221039629428
Radiodiagnosis4367366556
Anaesthesiology409194476302
Emergency Medicine355475967339
ENT415297064297
General Medicine229641551423
General Surgery386886662317
OBG270350860398
Ophthalmology385686138318
Orthopaedics287555404386
Paediatrics269350668398
Pathology4274104161285
Radiodiagnosis210137345435

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad NEET PG Management Quota Cut-off 2023

BranchCATFEESClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
AnaesthesiologyMQ-MQ15,00,000215938615431
DermatologyMQ-MQ25,00,0005018450549
Emergency MedicineMQ-MQ18,00,000160127563466
ENTMQ-MQ18,00,000203936038439
General MedicineMQ-MQ25,00,0005819699541
General SurgeryMQ-MQ20,00,000161227789465
OBGMQ-MQ20,00,000112318337500
OphthalmologyMQ-MQ25,00,000202535719440
OrthopaedicsMQ-MQ35,00,000244745075413
PaediatricsMQ-MQ23,00,000113818733498
PathologyMQ-MQ10,00,000294157192382
PsychiatryMQ-MQ25,00,000192933804446
RadiodiagnosisMQ-MQ35,00,00061310185539
TBRDMQ-MQ25,00,000171529787459

NEET UG Counselling 2023

All years MBBS/ BDS attempt-wise Marksheets.
Copy of NEET-PG Marksheet of the current academic year
Internship completion certificate
Provisional Registration of State Medical / Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of fresh candidates only who have just completed their internship)/Permanent Registration of State Medical/ Dental Council OR Medical / Dental Council of India (In case of old pass out candidates)
Document showing Date & Place of Birth & Indian Citizenship (School leaving Certificate/ Transfer Certificate–compulsory for all candidates & Birth Certificate/ Passport–If birthplace not mentioned in School leaving certificate/Transfer Certificate)
For SEBC, ST, and SC Category: Caste certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State only
For SEBC Category: Non-creamy layer certificate (Parishistha ‘4’ in Gujarati/English) issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State
For EWS (Economically Weaker Sections) Category: EWS certificate issued by Competent Authorities of Gujarat State
For PwD Candidates: Disability Certificate issued by Competent Authority
Copy of Passport – if Citizenship is Dual/ Foreign
12th Marksheet (For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat)
Domicile certificate of Gujarat state: For candidates who have done MBBS/BDS outside Gujarat (only if birthplace is outside Gujarat)

NHL Municipal Medical College Ahmedabad Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year0
Bond Penalty0
Stipend84,000

NEET PG  Counselling Guidance 2024

NEET PG COUNSELLING

WITH EXPERT COUNSELLOR IN MINIMUM BUDGET

Confused About Counselling Process, Fees, Bond & Stipend Details, College Details

Confused About Choice Prefrence Order 

Don't Worry Get Expert Counselling Guidance in Minimum Cost With Best Guidance Guarantee

Check Different Package for Counselling Services as your NEED


Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You