YOUR MEDICAL SEARCH ENDS HERE.

NEET PG 2024-25 KGMU Lucknow: Admission, Courses, Cut-off, fees, Bond, Stipend, etc.

KGMU Lucknow

KGMU Lucknow : Cut-off, fees, Bond, Stipend

Find KGMU Lucknow Course Fees, Hostel Facilities, Ranking, Hospital, Available Courses, Cut off, Admission Procedure details & many more.

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG Fees 2024

CourseTuition Fees
CourseTuition Fees
MD/MS/Diploma50,000

Admission Process

BRD Medical College, Gorakhpur NEET PG Counseling is Conducted by

1) MCC (Medical Counselling Committee)- Open To All (No Domicile Required)

2) Directorate General of Medical Education and Training, UP DGME ( State Domicile – MBBS from Uttar Pradesh Only Eligible )

QuotaAIQState Quota
Counselling AuthorityMedical Counselling Committee (MCC)UP DGME
Seat Division50%50%

NEET PG Personalized Student Report - Meducate Advantage

Confused About Which College you get ?
Fees, Bond, Stipend of that College !
In Which round you will Get ?
What are the Possibilities ?
In which round which counselling you have to apply ?

Check Sample

Buy the Services

Uttar Pradesh State Quota Online Security Deposit

AmountEligibility
Rs 30000 + Bank ChargesGovt Medical + Dental College Only
Rs 200000 + Bank ChargesGovt+ Pvt Medical College Only
Rs 100000 + Bank ChargesGovt+ Pvt Dental College Only
Deposit security money through Set Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card before choice filling.
Candidates failing to deposit mandatory security deposit will be debarred from the choice filling exercise and further will not be allowed for the process of counselling
Download the receipt for the security money for future reference. Security money will have to be received at the nodal Centre at the time of Reporting for admission.
The choice-filling option will be available only after the deposition of security money.

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off 2024

BranchCatClosing RankClosing MarksBranchCatClosing RankClosing Marks
AnaesthesiaGEN15883510AnaesthesiaOBC18843498
Emergency MedicineGEN4581577ENTOBC10477537
ENTGEN13196523Forensic MedicineOBC62839368
Forensic MedicineGEN63942365General MedicineOBC1952608
General MedicineGEN554642General SurgeryOBC4677575
General SurgeryGEN3791585Hospital AdministrationOBC53892390
OBGGEN4349579OBGOBC4822575
OrthopaedicsGEN4387578OpthalmologyOBC15577512
PaediatricsGEN2390602OrthopaedicsOBC6415562
PathologyGEN23366481PaediatricsOBC5321570
PsychiatryGEN8878546PathologyOBC30754455
RadiodiagnosisGEN421649PsychiatryOBC12574526
RadiotherapyGEN13955520RadiodiagnosisOBC1390618
SPMGEN31719452TBRDOBC6106565
TBRDGEN4337579Transfusion MedicineOBC34201445
AnaesthesiaEWS21458488AnaesthesiaSC41748422
Emergency MedicineEWS14408517Forensic MedicineSC63307367
Forensic MedicineEWS106549280General MedicineSC9006545
General MedicineEWS1981607General SurgerySC21044489
General SurgeryEWS2770597OBGSC12647526
OBGEWS5292571OpthalmologySC212022489
OrthopaedicsEWS7878552OrthopaedicsSC17612503
PaediatricsEWS3050593PaediatricsSC13242523
PathologyEWS40218426PathologySC43423417
RadiodiagnosisEWS901630PsychiatrySC22812483
TBRDEWS9000545TBRDSC25012475
Traumatology & SurgeryEWS16180509OrthopaedicsST47739406
AnaesthesiaST60196375PaediatricsST26484470
General MedicineST27091468RadiotherapyST27472466
General SurgeryST37208435Traumatology & SurgeryST58304379
OBGST33906445

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: GEN/UR)

BranchCATClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
AnaesthesiaUR20021904493
AnatomyUR1476674893212
Emergency MedicineUR8354403549
ENTUR10228527539
Forensic MedicineUR736363810344
General MedicineUR96328628
General SurgeryUR3221131591
IHBTUR834342244323
MicrobiologyUR762983925338
OBGUR4313190579
OpthalmologyUR7953378552
OrthopaedicsUR11351269532
PaediatricsUR3036119593
PathologyUR294361500460
PharmacologyUR708683687350
PhysiologyUR1003784884291
PsychiatryUR10102521539
RadiodiagnosisUR4358648
SPMUR461602428410
TBRDUR7762363553
Trauma SurgeryUR13287666523

UP Govt College

UP PVT College

UP Govt College

UP PVT College

Cut-off
Bond
Stipend
Bed Capacity
Choice Preference
Price ₹ 99 ₹ 99 ₹ 299 ₹ 399

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: BC/OBC)

BranchCATClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
AnaesthesiaBC219861156486
AnatomyBC1576593103195
BiochemistryBC698483647352
Forensic MedicineBC869374385316
General MedicineBC142947617
General SurgeryBC6272289563
Hospital AdministrationBC953542869300
MicrobiologyBC1021744923288
OBGBC6035273565
OpthalmologyBC18772994498
OrthopaedicsBC6084278565
PaediatricsBC8286236550
PathologyBC385232007431
PharmacologyBC1051894938283
PhysiologyBC1323602380237
PMRBC412172162424
PsychiatryBC12747657525
Radiation OncologyBC346151786443
RadiodiagnosisBC106535625
SPMBC1072623547279
TBRDBC6380296563
Trauma SurgeryBC15509800512

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: EW/EWS)

BranchCATClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
AnaesthesiaEW201981069492
General MedicineEW128540620
General SurgeryEW6227286564
OBGEW5287233571
OpthalmologyEW18947622497
OrthopaedicsEW14849100515
PaediatricsEW3378138589
PathologyEW420152202421
PharmacologyEW1776113734156
PsychiatryEW21096210489
Radiation OncologyEW530002804392
SPMEW771653959336
TBRDEW9069453545

Recommended: Download NEET PG Counselling 2024 Choice Preference of AIQ -DNB – State Counselling & many more

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG State Quota Cut-off 2023 (Category: SC)

BranchCATClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
AnaesthesiaSC349421802442
Emergency MedicineSC264661371470
ENTSC273191413467
Forensic MedicineSC791604051332
General MedicineSC22081528485
General SurgerySC16601866507
IHBTSC541392865390
MicrobiologySC873914412315
OBGSC16886882506
OpthalmologySC39574497428
OrthopaedicsSC14385738517
PaediatricsSC18120946501
PathologySC426632237420
PharmacologySC1070174948280
PhysiologySC1193975017259
PsychiatrySC332591718448
Radiation OncologySC404662122426
RadiodiagnosisSC238493602
TBRDSC293951444460
Trauma SurgerySC361791888439

KGMU Lucknow NEET PG Cut-off 2023 (Category: ST)

BranchCATClosing SMLClosing RankClosing Marks
Emergency MedicineST863654362318
OrthopaedicsST643893385365
PathologyST841794269322
PharmacologyST912484551308

NEET UG Counselling 2023

Document Required at the time of Reporting in KGMU Lucknow

S.NoDocument Required (Upload during registration is required)At the time of Admission (To be submitted)
1NEET PG Admit CardPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
2NEET PG Score CardPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
3Date of Birth Proof (SSLC – 10th Standard certificate)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
4MBBS Degree Certificate or Provisional Degree CertificateOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
5MBBS Marks sheets (for All years)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
6CRRI (Internship) Completion CertificateOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
7Permanent Medical Registration Certificate from State Medical Councii / MCI (Provisional fine if current year pass-out)Originals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
8(For SC/ST/OBC/EWS candidates) Community Certificate (Caste Certificate) — In the format prescribedOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
9(For PwD Candidates) PWD Disability Certificates issued by the disability centres as prescribed by the Government of IndiaOriginals + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
10Allotment LetterPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
11Registration Payment/ SlipPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy
12Security Money ReceiptPrint Out + 1 Self Attested Photocopy

KGMU Lucknow Bond & Stipend

ParticularsDetails
Bond Year2
Bond Penalty40,00,000
Stipend Year 11,09,955/pm

NEET PG  Counselling Guidance 2024

NEET PG COUNSELLING

WITH EXPERT COUNSELLOR IN MINIMUM BUDGET

Confused About Counselling Process, Fees, Bond & Stipend Details, College Details

Confused About Choice Prefrence Order 

Don't Worry Get Expert Counselling Guidance in Minimum Cost With Best Guidance Guarantee

Check Different Package for Counselling Services as your NEED


Shopping Cart
Open chat
Hello
How Can We Help You